Realização:
Josef RusnakCâmara:
Wedigo von SchultzendorffMúsica:
Nicholas PikeElenco:
Wesley Snipes, Eliza Bennett, Lena Headey, Charles Dance, Gemma Jones, Richard Harrington, Velizar Binev, Ralph Brown, John Standing, Hristo Mitzkov (mais)Streaming (1)
Sinopses(1)
Retired marksman James Dial (Snipes) has been living a secluded life on his ranch in Montana but he is haunted by his failure to exterminate one of the world's most notorious terrorists. Dial is approached by his old employers to finish the job in London, where the terrorist leader has been captured and is under heavy protection. What would be a routine mission for the sniper turns into a nightmare as Dial is forced into hiding and relentlessly pursued by the British police and their lead investigator, Windsor (Dance). But when Dial is framed for Windsor's murder, he begins to realize that he has been seriously double-crossed. His only hope is a 12-year-old girl whom Dial reluctantly befriends as he desperately searches to find the killer and the truth behind his betrayal. (texto oficial do distribuidor)
(mais)Elenco
Wesley Snipes
USA
Os melhores filmes:
Michael Jackson: Video Greatest Hits - HIStory (1995) (compilação de vídeos)
Dangerous: The Short Films (1993) (compilação de vídeos)
Homem Demolidor (1993)
Eliza Bennett
Reino Unido
Os melhores filmes:
Nanny McPhee - A babá encantada (2005)
From Time to Time (2009)
Inkheart (2008)
Lena Headey
Os melhores filmes:
The Long Firm (2004) (filme de TV)
Os Despojos do Dia (1993)
Aberdeen (2000)
Charles Dance
Reino Unido
Os melhores filmes:
Don Bosco (2004) (filme de TV)
Hilary and Jackie (1998)
O Jogo da Imitação (2014)
Gemma Jones
Reino Unido
Os melhores filmes:
Harry Potter e os Talismãs da Morte – Parte 2 (2011)
Sensibilidade e Bom Senso (1995)
Poirot (1989) (série)
Richard Harrington
Reino Unido
Os melhores filmes:
House of America (1997)
Endeavour (2012) (série)
Care (2000) (filme de TV)
Velizar Binev
Bulgária
Os melhores filmes:
Undisputed II: Last Man Standing (2006)
Eliza Graves - A Experiência (2014)
Cinzas da Guerra (2001)
Ralph Brown
Reino Unido
Os melhores filmes:
Jonathan Creek (1997) (série)
Jogo de Lágrimas (1992)
New Year's Day (2000)
John Standing
Reino Unido
Os melhores filmes:
O Homem Elefante (1980)
Chaplin (1992)
King Rat (1965)
Hristo Mitzkov
Os melhores filmes:
The Company (2007) (série)
Undisputed II: Last Man Standing (2006)
Spartacus (2004) (filme de TV)
S.J. Evans
Reino Unido
Os melhores filmes:
O Contratado (2007)
Night of the Living Dead: Resurrection (2012)
Martin Owen
Os melhores filmes:
O Contratado (2007)
Let's Be Evil (2016)
Vladimir Kolev
Os melhores filmes:
Perez ha'tza'ir (2013)
Spartacus (2004) (filme de TV)
The Fourth Kind (2009)
Ceri Mears
Os melhores filmes:
O Sonho de Uma Vida (2013)
Ironclad (2011)
Bridgend (2015)
Miroslav Emilov
Os melhores filmes:
O Contratado (2007)
Day of the Dead (2008)
Train (2008)
Kiril Efremov
Bulgária
Os melhores filmes:
Undisputed III: Redenção (2010)
Spartacus (2004) (filme de TV)
A Dália Negra (2006)
Svezhen Mladenov
Bulgária
Os melhores filmes:
Vezdesushtiyat (2017)
La fuga degli innocenti (2004) (filme de TV)
Love.net (2011)