Realização:
Yuriy OzerovElenco:
Bohuš Pastorek, Lubomir Kabakčijev, Ladislav Chudík, Ivan Mistrík, Vladimír Ráž, Július Pántik, Zdeněk Řehoř, Pavel Popandov, Štefan Kvietik, Vlado Müller (mais)Sinopses(1)
This series of four films was made to present the role of the communist party in the process of national liberation from fascism during WW II. It is an attempt to reconstruct historical events such as the antifascist and labour movements and the development of communism in Czechoslovakia. (texto oficial do distribuidor)
Elenco
Jiří Kodet
Checoslováquia
Os melhores filmes:
Pelíšky (1999)
Vyšší princip (1960)
Revizor (1971) (gravação de teatro)
Milan Kňažko
Checoslováquia
Os melhores filmes:
Picasso (2008) (gravação de teatro)
Rok na dedine (1967) (filme de TV)
Adolf Eichmann (1988) (filme de TV)
Ivan Palúch
República Eslovaca
Os melhores filmes:
Sváko Ragan (1976) (filme de TV)
A Orelha (1970)
Signum laudis (1980)
Juraj Kukura
Checoslováquia
Os melhores filmes:
Stíny horkého léta (1977)
Kukura (2014) (gravação de teatro)
Demeterovci (1976) (filme de TV)
Ľubo Roman
República Eslovaca
Os melhores filmes:
Raz, dva, tri (1985) (filme de TV)
Slunce v síti (1962)
Dáždnik svätého Petra (1958)
Jozef Husár
Checoslováquia
Os melhores filmes:
Sváko Ragan (1976) (filme de TV)
Tisícročná včela (1983)
Pacho, hybský zbojník (1975)
František Desset
República Eslovaca
Os melhores filmes:
Sváko Ragan (1976) (filme de TV)
Sedím na konári a je mi dobre (1989)
Červené víno (1976) (filme de TV)
Ivan Rajniak
Checoslováquia
Os melhores filmes:
Sváko Ragan (1976) (filme de TV)
Rysavá jalovica (1970) (filme de TV)
Medená veža (1970)
Petr Haničinec
Checoslováquia
Os melhores filmes:
Tažní ptáci (1983) (filme de TV)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (filme de TV)
Král Krysa (1979) (gravação de teatro)
Josef Mixa
Checoslováquia
Os melhores filmes:
Kladivo na čarodějnice (1969)
Škola otců (1957)
Hrátky s čertem (1956)
Leopold Haverl
Checoslováquia
Os melhores filmes:
Na skle maľované (1980) (filme de TV)
O Boxeador e a Morte (1962)
Henrich IV. (1987) (gravação de teatro)
Viktor Blaho
Checoslováquia
Os melhores filmes:
Červené víno (1976) (filme de TV)
Hernani (1967) (filme de TV)
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (série)
Rudolf Kraus
Checoslováquia
Os melhores filmes:
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (série)
Svědek umírajícího času (1990)
Zypa Cupak (1976) (filme de TV)
Horst Preusker
Reich Alemão
Os melhores filmes:
Jakob der Lügner (1974)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (série)
Koffer mit Dynamit (1962)
Jiří Krampol
Checoslováquia
Os melhores filmes:
Smrt krásných srnců (1986)
Signum laudis (1980)
Dvacet let Olympicu (1983) (concerto)
Attila Nagy
Reino da Hungria
Os melhores filmes:
Szegénylegények (1966)
A kőszívű ember fiai (1965)
Soldaty svobody (1977)
Ján Barto
Checoslováquia
Os melhores filmes:
Ja, stará mama, Iliko a Illarion (1988) (filme de TV)
Perinbaba (1985)
Južná pošta (1987)
Yevgeni Matveyev
União Soviética
Os melhores filmes:
Front v tylu vraga (1981)
Jemeljan Pugačjov (1978)
Front za linijej fronta (1977)
Naum Shopov
Bulgária
Os melhores filmes:
Ikonostasat (1969)
Kradetzat na praskovi (1964)
Toplo (1978)
Nikolai Ouzounov
Bulgária
Os melhores filmes:
Ikonostasat (1969)
Na vseki kilometar (1969) (série)
Soldaty svobody (1977)