Realização:
Michael D. SellersCâmara:
Viorel SergoviciElenco:
Billy Zane, Paul Popowich, Kam Heskin, John Rhys-Davies, Francesco Quinn, Iva Hasperger, Guy Siner, Zoltan Butuc, Emil Hostina, Brad Dourif, Vasile Albinet (mais)Sinopses(1)
Four foreign exchange students retrace a journey taken by Vlad the Impaler, the infamous Transylvania prince known as Dracula, through the Carpathian Mountains of Romania. They carry with them a powerful amulet rumored to have been stolen from Vlad's tomb that allows them to transcend time and witness the 15th century barbarism that molded a young orphan into one of the most feared despots in medieval Europe. At their heels is the monster himself, determined to seize the amulet and resume his reign of terror. (texto oficial do distribuidor)
(mais)Elenco
Billy Zane
USA
Os melhores filmes:
Regresso ao Futuro (1985)
Regresso ao Futuro II (1989)
Titanic (1997)
Paul Popowich
Canadá
Os melhores filmes:
Pirates of Silicon Valley (1999) (filme de TV)
Tommy Tricker and the Stamp Traveller (1988)
When Love Is Not Enough: The Lois Wilson Story (2010) (filme de TV)
Kam Heskin
USA
Os melhores filmes:
Apanha-me Se Puderes (2002)
O Planeta dos Macacos (2001)
This Girl's Life (2003)
John Rhys-Davies
Reino Unido
Os melhores filmes:
Francesco Quinn
Itália
Os melhores filmes:
Platoon - Os Bravos do Pelotão (1986)
Into the West (2005) (série)
Zen (2011) (série)
Iva Hasperger
Jugoslávia
Os melhores filmes:
Malevolent (2002)
Frank McKlusky, C.I. (2002)
Recipe for Disaster (2003) (filme de TV)
Guy Siner
USA
Os melhores filmes:
Piratas das Caraíbas: A Maldição do Pérola (2003)
Lost Highway: Estrada Perdida (1997)
Bug (2002)
Zoltan Butuc
Os melhores filmes:
The Whistleblower (2010)
Sweeney Todd (2006) (filme de TV)
Amém (2002)
Emil Hostina
Roménia
Os melhores filmes:
Harry Potter e os Talismãs da Morte – Parte 2 (2011)
The Last Enemy (2008) (série)
Foyle's War (2002) (série)
Brad Dourif
USA
Os melhores filmes:
Vasile Albinet
Os melhores filmes:
O vară de neuitat (1994)
Nunta muta (2008)
Restul e tacere (2007)
Monica Davidescu
Roménia
Os melhores filmes:
Vlad (2003)
Adrian Pintea
Roménia
Os melhores filmes:
Mircea (1989)
Capitaine Conan (1996)
Youth Without Youth (2007)
Claudiu Bleont
Roménia
Os melhores filmes:
Concurs (1982)
O vară de neuitat (1994)
Pas in doi (1985)
Ion Andrei Ionescu
Roménia
Os melhores filmes:
Binecuvantata fii, inchisoare (2002)
7 Seconds (2005)
Dracula III: Legacy (2005)
Anca-Ioana Androne
Os melhores filmes:
The Whistleblower (2010)
Occident (2002)
Jacquou le croquant (2007)