Prémios - European Film Awards - 2014-2023
Prémios nacionais
- Academy Awards
- Independent Spirit Awards
- British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)
- British Independent Film Awards (BIFA)
- European Film Awards
- César Awards
- Goya Awards
- German Film Awards
- Robert Awards (Danish Film Awards)
- Jussi Awards
- Czech Lion Awards
- Sun in a Net Awards
- Polish Film Awards
- Hungarian Motion Picture Awards (Hungarian Film Awards)
- Filmfare Awards
- Guldbagge Awards
- Amanda Awards
- AACTA International Awards
- Hong Kong Film Awards
Festivais de cinema
- Cannes Film Festival
- Venice Film Festival
- Berlinale (Berlin International Film Festival)
- Toronto International Film Festival
- Tribeca Film Festival
- Sundance Film Festival
- Karlovy Vary International Film Festival (KVIFF)
- Zurich Film Festival
- San Sebastián International Film Festival
- Sitges Film Festival
- Shanghai International Film Festival
- Warsaw International Film Festival
- Miami Film Festival
- Montreal World Film Festival
- Hong Kong International Film Festival (HKIFF)
- Melbourne International Film Festival (MIFF)
- Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival
- Ji.hlava International Documentary Film Festival
- Zlín Film Festival
- FAMUfest
- Norwegian International Film Festival Haugesund
- Avoriaz International Fantastic Film Festival
Prémios da Crítica
- Golden Globes
- Critics Choice Awards
- Florida Film Critics Circle Awards
- Los Angeles Film Critics Association Awards
- New York Film Critics Circle Awards
- Czech Film Critics Awards
De género (prémios especiais)
Anti-prémios
2023 - 36th European Film Awards
Best Film
Best Documentary Film
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Film
Best Director
- Justine Triet (Anatomia de Uma Queda)
- Aki Kaurismäki (Folhas Caídas)
- Agnieszka Holland (Zielona granica)
- Matteo Garrone (Eu Capitão)
- Jonathan Glazer (A Zona de Interesse)
Best Actor
- Mads Mikkelsen (A Terra Prometida)
- Thomas Schubert (Roter Himmel)
- Jussi Vatanen (Folhas Caídas)
- Josh O'Connor (A Quimera)
- Christian Friedel (A Zona de Interesse)
Best Actress
- Sandra Hüller (Anatomia de Uma Queda)
- Eka Chavleishvili (Blackbird Blackbird Blackberry)
- Sandra Hüller (A Zona de Interesse)
- Alma Pöysti (Folhas Caídas)
- Mia McKenna-Bruce (How to Have Sex - A Primeira Vez)
- Leonie Benesch (A Sala de Professores)
Best Animated Feature Film
- Robot Dreams
- Linda veut du poulet !
- O Incrível Maurice
- Mary e lo spirito di mezzanotte
- Műanyag égbolt
Best Documentary Film
European Discovery
- How to Have Sex - A Primeira Vez
- 20 000 Espécies de Abelhas
- Um Lugar Seguro
- La Palisiada
- Stille liv
- Vincent Tem de Morrer
Best Short Film
Best Screenwriter
- Arthur Harari, Justine Triet (Anatomia de Uma Queda)
- Agnieszka Holland, Gabriela Łazarkiewicz, Maciej Pisuk (Zielona granica)
- Aki Kaurismäki (Folhas Caídas)
- Ilker Çatak, Johannes Duncker (A Sala de Professores)
- Jonathan Glazer (A Zona de Interesse)
Best Cinematographer
Best Editor
Best Production Designer
Best Costume Designer
Best Makeup and Hairstyling
Best Composer
Best Sound Designer
Best Visual Effects
Lux Audience Award
European University Film Award (EUFA)
- Anatomia de Uma Queda
- Domakinstvo za pocetnici
- How to Have Sex - A Primeira Vez
- Zielona granica
- A Sala de Professores
Best European Co-Production (Prix Eurimages)
Achievement in World Cinema
Lifetime Achievement
Honorary Award
European Sustainability Award – Prix Film4Climate
2022 - 35th European Film Awards
Best Film
Best Documentary Film
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Film
- Triângulo da Tristeza (Philippe Bober, Erik Hemmendorff, Ruben Östlund)
- Alcarràs (Tono Folguera, Giovanni Pompili, Stefan Schmitz, Carla Simón, María Zamora)
- Close (Jacques-Henri Bronckart, Lukas Dhont, Michiel Dhont, Dirk Impens, Michel Saint-Jean, Laurette Schillings, Frans van Gestel)
- Corsage - Espírito Inquieto (Maren Ade, Jonas Dornbach, Alexander Glehr, Janine Jackowski, Marie Kreutzer, Bernard Michaux, Jean-Christophe Reymond, Johanna Scherz)
- Holy Spider (Ali Abbasi, Sol Bondy, Jacob Jarek)
Best Comedy
- O Bom Patrão (Fernando León de Aranoa)
- Polícia Mauzão, Polícia Bonzão (Hannes Þór Halldórsson)
- La Fracture (Catherine Corsini)
Best Director
- Ruben Östlund (Triângulo da Tristeza)
- Ali Abbasi (Holy Spider)
- Alice Diop (Saint Omer)
- Jerzy Skolimowski (EO)
- Marie Kreutzer (Corsage - Espírito Inquieto)
- Lukas Dhont (Close)
Best Actor
- Zlatko Burić (Triângulo da Tristeza)
- Eden Dambrine (Close)
- Paul Mescal (Aftersun)
- Elliott Crosset Hove (Terra de Deus)
- Pierfrancesco Favino (Nostalgia)
Best Actress
- Vicky Krieps (Corsage - Espírito Inquieto)
- Léa Seydoux (Uma Bela Manhã)
- Meltem Kaptan (Rabiye Kurnaz vs. George W. Bush)
- Zar Amir-Ebrahimi (Holy Spider)
- Penélope Cruz (Mães Paralelas)
Best Animated Feature Film
- Interdito a Cães e Italianos (Alain Ughetto)
- Knor (Mascha Halberstad)
- Le Petit Nicolas : Qu'est-ce qu'on attend pour être heureux ? (Amandine Fredon, Benjamin Massoubre)
- Les Voisins de mes voisins sont mes voisins (Anne-Laure Daffis, Léo Marchand)
- My Love Affair with Marriage (Signe Baumane)
Best Documentary Film
- Mariupolis 2 (Mantas Kvedaravicius)
- Et hus af splinter (Simon Lereng Wilmont)
- Girl Gang (Susanne Regina Meures)
- Film balkonowy (Paweł Łoziński)
- Marcha Sobre Roma (Mark Cousins)
European Discovery
- Piccolo corpo (Laura Samani)
- Cenzorka (Peter Kerekes)
- O Amor segundo Dalva (Emmanuelle Nicot)
- Inni ludzie (Aleksandra Terpińska)
- Pamfir (Dmytro Sukholytkyy-Sobchuk)
- Sonne (Kurdwin Ayub)
Best Short Film
- Babičino seksualno življenje (Urska Djukic, Émilie Pigeard)
- Milý tati (Diana Cam Van Nguyen)
- Ice Merchants (João Gonzalez)
- Techno, Mama (Saulius Baradinskas)
- Will My Parents Come to See Me (Mo Harawe)
Best Screenwriter
- Ruben Östlund (Triângulo da Tristeza)
- Carla Simón, Arnau Vilaró (Alcarràs)
- Lukas Dhont, Angelo Tijssens (Close)
- Kenneth Branagh (Belfast)
- Ali Abbasi, Afshin Kamran Bahrami (Holy Spider)
Best Cinematographer
Best Editor
Best Production Designer
Best Costume Designer
Best Makeup and Hairstyling
Best Composer
Best Sound Designer
- Benni Atria, Paolo Benvenuti, Ansgar Frerich, Florian Holzner, Simone Paolo Olivero, Marco Saitta (Das Profundezas)
Best Visual Effects
Lux Audience Award
- Quo vadis, Aida? (Jasmila Žbanić)
- Flee - A Fuga (Jonas Poher Rasmussen)
- Große Freiheit (Sebastian Meise)
Young Audience Award
University Award (Student's Choice)
- EO (Jerzy Skolimowski)
- Close (Lukas Dhont)
- Alcarràs (Carla Simón)
- Triângulo da Tristeza (Ruben Östlund)
- The Eclipse (Natasa Urban)
EFA Award for Innovative Storytelling
Achievement in World Cinema
Lifetime Achievement
European Sustainability Award – Prix Film4Climate
2021 - 34th European Film Awards
Best Film
Best Documentary Film
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Film
- Quo vadis, Aida? (Damir Ibrahimovich, Jasmila Žbanić)
- Compartimento nº 6 (Melanie Blocksdorf, Natalya Drozd, Juho Kuosmanen, Jussi Rantamäki, Sergey Selyanov, Riina Sildos, Jamila Wenske)
- Titane (Julia Ducournau, Amaury Ovise, Jean-Christophe Reymond, Jean-Yves Roubin, Cassandre Warnauts)
- O Pai (Philippe Carcassonne, Jean-Louis Livi, David Parfitt, Florian Zeller)
- The Hand of God (Lorenzo Mieli, Paolo Sorrentino)
Best Comedy
Best Director
- Jasmila Žbanić (Quo vadis, Aida?)
- Radu Jude (Má Sorte no Sexo ou Porno Acidental)
- Florian Zeller (O Pai)
- Julia Ducournau (Titane)
- Paolo Sorrentino (The Hand of God)
Best Actor
- Anthony Hopkins (O Pai)
- Yuriy Borisov (Compartimento nº 6)
- Franz Rogowski (Große Freiheit)
- Vincent Lindon (Titane)
- Tahar Rahim (O Mauritano)
Best Actress
- Jasna Đuričić (Quo vadis, Aida?)
- Seidi Haarla (Compartimento nº 6)
- Agathe Rousselle (Titane)
- Renate Reinsve (A Pior Pessoa do Mundo)
- Carey Mulligan (Uma Miúda Com Potencial)
Best Animated Feature Film
- Flee - A Fuga (Jonas Poher Rasmussen)
- Myši patří do nebe (Jan Bubeníček, Denisa Grimmová)
- À Procura de Anne Frank (Ari Folman)
- Apstjärnan (Linda Hambäck)
- Wolfwalkers (Tomm Moore, Ross Stewart)
Best Documentary Film
- Flee - A Fuga (Jonas Poher Rasmussen)
- Babi Yar. Context (Sergei Loznitsa)
- Världens vackraste pojke (Kristina Lindström, Kristian Petri)
- O Professor Bachmann e a Sua Turma (Maria Speth)
- Taming the Garden (Salomé Jashi)
European Discovery
- Uma Miúda Com Potencial (Emerald Fennell)
- Cordeiro (Valdimar Jóhannsson)
- O Começo (Dea Kulumbegashvili)
- Pleasure (Ninja Thyberg)
- Kitoboy: O Salto do Baleeiro (Philipp Yuryev)
- Recreio (Laura Wandel)
Best Short Film
- Nanu Tudor (Olga Lucovnicova)
- Pa vend (Samir Karahoda)
- Bella (Thelyia Petraki)
- Easter Eggs (Nicolas Keppens)
- In Flow of Words (Eliane Esther Bots)
Best Screenwriter
- Christopher Hampton, Florian Zeller (O Pai)
- Radu Jude (Má Sorte no Sexo ou Porno Acidental)
- Jasmila Žbanić (Quo vadis, Aida?)
- Joachim Trier, Eskil Vogt (A Pior Pessoa do Mundo)
- Paolo Sorrentino (The Hand of God)
Best Cinematographer
Best Editor
Best Production Designer
Best Costume Designer
Best Makeup and Hairstyling
Best Composer
Best Sound Designer
Best Visual Effects
Audience Award for Best Film
- Colectiv - Um Caso de Corrupção (Alexander Nanau)
- Mais Uma Rodada (Thomas Vinterberg)
- Corpus Christi - A Redenção (Jan Komasa)
Best Children and Family Film
- Flukten over grensen (Johanne Helgeland)
- Wolfwalkers (Tomm Moore, Ross Stewart)
- Pinóquio (Matteo Garrone)
University Award (Student's Choice)
- Flee - A Fuga (Jonas Poher Rasmussen)
- Fruto da Memória (Christos Nikou)
- Große Freiheit (Sebastian Meise)
- O Acontecimento (Audrey Diwan)
- Quo vadis, Aida? (Jasmila Žbanić)
EFA Award for Innovative Storytelling
Best European Co-Production (Prix Eurimages)
Achievement in World Cinema
Lifetime Achievement
2020 - 33rd European Film Awards
Best Film
Best Documentary Film
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Film
- Mais Uma Rodada
- Berlin Alexanderplatz
- Corpus Christi - A Redenção
- Martin Eden
- Nabarvené ptáče
- Undine
Best Comedy
Best Director
- Thomas Vinterberg (Mais Uma Rodada)
- Agnieszka Holland (Charlatão)
- Jan Komasa (Corpus Christi - A Redenção)
- Maria Sødahl (Håp)
- Pietro Marcello (Martin Eden)
- François Ozon (Verão de 85)
Best Actor
- Mads Mikkelsen (Mais Uma Rodada)
- Bartosz Bielenia (Corpus Christi - A Redenção)
- Viggo Mortensen (Falling - Um Homem Só)
- Goran Bogdan (Otac)
- Elio Germano (Volevo nascondermi)
- Luca Marinelli (Martin Eden)
Best Actress
- Paula Beer (Undine)
- Ane Dahl Torp (Charter)
- Natalia Berezhnay (DAU. Natasha)
- Andrea Bræin Hovig (Håp)
- Marta Nieto (Madre)
- Nina Hoss (Schwesterlein)
Best Animated Feature Film
Best Documentary Film
European Discovery
Best Short Film
Best Screenwriter
- Tobias Lindholm, Thomas Vinterberg (Mais Uma Rodada)
- Costa-Gavras (Comportem-se Como Adultos)
- Damiano D'Innocenzo, Fabio D'Innocenzo (Contos de Um Verão Negro)
- Martin Behnke, Burhan Qurbani (Berlin Alexanderplatz)
- Mateusz Pacewicz (Corpus Christi - A Redenção)
- Maurizio Braucci, Pietro Marcello (Martin Eden)
Best Cinematographer
Best Editor
Best Production Designer
Best Costume Designer
Best Makeup and Hairstyling
Best Composer
Best Sound Designer
Best Visual Effects
University Award (Student's Choice)
EFA Award for Innovative Storytelling
Best European Co-Production (Prix Eurimages)
2019 - 32nd European Film Awards
Best Film
Best Documentary Film
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Film
Best Comedy
Best Director
- Yorgos Lanthimos (A Favorita)
- Roman Polański (J'Accuse - O Oficial e o Espião)
- Pedro Almodóvar (Dor e Glória)
- Céline Sciamma (Retrato de uma Jovem em Chamas)
- Marco Bellocchio (O Traidor)
Best Actor
- Antonio Banderas (Dor e Glória)
- Ingvar Sigurðsson (Hvítur, hvítur dagur)
- Jean Dujardin (J'Accuse - O Oficial e o Espião)
- Levan Gelbakhiani (And Then We Danced)
- Alexander Scheer (Gundermann)
- Pierfrancesco Favino (O Traidor)
Best Actress
- Olivia Colman (A Favorita)
- Viktoriya Miroshnichenko (Violeta)
- Adèle Haenel, Noémie Merlant (Retrato de uma Jovem em Chamas)
- Trine Dyrholm (Rainha de Copas)
- Helena Zengel (Systemsprenger)
Best Animated Feature Film
- Buñuel en el laberinto de las tortugas
- J'ai perdu mon corps
- The Fantastic Voyage of Marona
- As Andorinhas de Cabul
Best Documentary Film
- Frontline - For Sama
- Honeyland - A Terra do Mel
- As Testemunhas de Putin
- Selfie
- Storia di B. - La scomparsa di mia madre
European Discovery
Best Short Film
- Cadoul de craciun
- Cães que ladram aos pássaros
- Rekonstrukce
- Les Extraordinaires Mésaventures de la jeune fille de pierre
- Zumo de sandía
Best Screenwriter
- Céline Sciamma (Retrato de uma Jovem em Chamas)
- Robert Harris, Roman Polański (J'Accuse - O Oficial e o Espião)
- Giordano Gederlini, Ladj Ly, Alexis Manenti (Os Miseráveis)
- Pedro Almodóvar (Dor e Glória)
- Marco Bellocchio, Francesco Piccolo, Ludovica Rampoldi, Valia Santella (O Traidor)
Achievement in World Cinema
Lifetime Achievement
2018 - 31st European Film Awards
Best Film
Best Documentary Film
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Film
- Cold War - Guerra Fria (Paweł Pawlikowski)
- Na fronteira (Ali Abbasi)
- Dogman (Matteo Garrone)
- Girl: O Sonho de Lara (Lukas Dhont)
- Feliz Como Lázaro (Alice Rohrwacher)
Best Comedy
- A Morte de Estaline (Armando Iannucci)
- O Espírito da Festa (Olivier Nakache, Eric Toledano)
- Diamantino (Gabriel Abrantes, Daniel Schmidt)
Best Director
- Paweł Pawlikowski (Cold War - Guerra Fria)
- Ali Abbasi (Na fronteira)
- Matteo Garrone (Dogman)
- Samuel Maoz (Foxtrot)
- Alice Rohrwacher (Feliz Como Lázaro)
Best Actor
- Marcello Fonte (Dogman)
- Sverrir Gudnason (Borg vs. McEnroe)
- Tomasz Kot (Cold War - Guerra Fria)
- Victor Polster (Girl: O Sonho de Lara)
- Jakob Cedergren (O Culpado)
- Rupert Everett (The Happy Prince)
Best Actress
- Joanna Kulig (Cold War - Guerra Fria)
- Marie Bäumer (3 Tage in Quiberon)
- Eva Melander (Na fronteira)
- Alba Rohrwacher (Feliz Como Lázaro)
- Bárbara Lennie (Petra)
- Halldóra Geirharðsdóttir (Mulher Em Guerra)
Best Animated Feature Film
- Mais um Dia de Vida (Raúl de la Fuente, Damian Nenow)
- A Idade da Pedra (Nick Park)
- A Ganha-Pão (Nora Twomey)
- Presa Branca (Alexandre Espigares)
Best Documentary Film
- Bergman – Um Ano, Uma Vida (Jane Magnusson)
- Marisom (Bernadett Tuza-Ritter)
- Of Fathers and Sons - Die Kinder des Kalifats (Talal Derki)
- The Distant Barking of Dogs (Simon Lereng Wilmont)
- O Silêncio dos Outros (Robert Bahar, Almudena Carracedo)
European Discovery
- Girl: O Sonho de Lara (Lukas Dhont)
- Egy nap (Zsófia Szilágyi)
- Dene wos guet geit (Cyril Schäublin)
- Sashishi deda (Ana Urushadze)
- Não Me Toques (Adina Pintilie)
- O Culpado (Gustav Möller)
Best Short Film
- Gli anni (Sara Fgaier)
- Aquaparque (Ana Moreira)
- Burkina Brandenburg Komplex (Ulu Braun)
- Vypusk ’97 (Павел Остриков)
- I Signed the Petition (Mahdi Fleifel)
- Kapitalistis (Pablo Munoz Gomez)
- Kontener (Sebastian Lang)
- Meryem (Reber Dosky)
- Sociumis patimari (Rati Tsiteladze)
- Lâchez les chiens (Manue Fleytoux)
- Sram (Petar Krumov)
- L'échappée (Laëtitia Martinoni)
- Los que desean (Elena López Riera)
- What's The Damage (Heather Phillipson)
- Wildebeest (Nicolas Keppens, Matthias Phlips)
Best Screenwriter
- Paweł Pawlikowski (Cold War - Guerra Fria)
- Ali Abbasi, Isabella Eklöf, John Ajvide Lindqvist (Na fronteira)
- Ugo Chiti, Matteo Garrone, Massimo Gaudioso (Dogman)
- Alice Rohrwacher (Feliz Como Lázaro)
- Gustav Möller, Emil Nygaard Albertsen (O Culpado)
Best Cinematographer
Best Editor
Best Production Designer
Best Costume Designer
Best Makeup and Hairstyling
Best Composer
Best Sound Designer
Best Visual Effects
Audience Award for Best Film
Achievement in World Cinema
Lifetime Achievement
Honorary Award
2017 - 30th European Film Awards
Best Film
Best Documentary Film
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Film
- O Quadrado (Ruben Östlund)
- 120 batimentos por minuto (Robin Campillo)
- Loveless - Sem Amor (Andrey Zvyagintsev)
- Corpo e Alma (Ildikó Enyedi)
- O Outro Lado da Esperança (Aki Kaurismäki)
Best Comedy
- O Quadrado (Ruben Östlund)
- O Rei dos Belgas (Peter Brosens, Jessica Hope Woodworth)
- Vincent (Christophe Van Rompaey)
- Willkommen bei den Hartmanns (Simon Verhoeven)
Best Director
- Ruben Östlund (O Quadrado)
- Andrey Zvyagintsev (Loveless - Sem Amor)
- Ildikó Enyedi (Corpo e Alma)
- Yorgos Lanthimos (O Sacrifício de Um Cervo Sagrado)
- Aki Kaurismäki (O Outro Lado da Esperança)
Best Actor
- Claes Bang (O Quadrado)
- Nahuel Pérez Biscayart (120 batimentos por minuto)
- Jean-Louis Trintignant (Happy End)
- Josef Hader (Stefan Zweig - Adeus, Europa)
- Colin Farrell (O Sacrifício de Um Cervo Sagrado)
Best Actress
- Alexandra Borbély (Corpo e Alma)
- Juliette Binoche (O Meu Belo Sol Interior)
- Paula Beer (Frantz)
- Isabelle Huppert (Happy End)
- Florence Pugh (Lady Macbeth)
Best Animated Feature Film
- A Paixão de Van Gogh (DK Welchman, Hugh Welchman)
- Ethel & Ernest (Roger Mainwood)
- Louise en hiver (Jean-François Laguionie)
- Zombillénium (Arthur de Pins, Alexis Ducord)
Best Documentary Film
- Komunia (Anna Zamecka)
- Austerlitz (Sergei Loznitsa)
- La chana (Lucija Stojevic)
- Stranger in Paradise (Guido Hendrikx)
- Hyvä postimies (Tonislav Hristov)
European Discovery
- Lady Macbeth (William Oldroyd)
- Petit Paysan (Hubert Charuel)
- Bezbog (Ralitza Petrova)
- Verão 1993 (Carla Simón)
- Die Einsiedler (Ronny Trocker)
Best Short Film
- Timecode (Juanjo Giménez Peña)
- Copa-Loca (Christos Massalas)
- En La Boca (Matteo Gariglio)
- Fight on a Swedish Beach (Simon Vahlne)
- Information Skies (Vinca Kruk, Daniel van der Velden)
- Love (Réka Bucsi)
- Os Humores Artificiais (Gabriel Abrantes)
- Hevêrk (Rûken Tekeş)
- Los desheredados (Laura Ferrés)
- The Party (Andrea Harkin)
- Ugly (Nikita Diakur)
- Wannabe (Jannis Lenz)
- Scris/Nescris (Adrian Silișteanu)
- Gros Chagrin (Céline Devaux)
- Jeunes hommes à la fenêtre (Loukianos Moshonas)
Best Screenwriter
- Ruben Östlund (O Quadrado)
- François Ozon (Frantz)
- Oleg Negin, Andrey Zvyagintsev (Loveless - Sem Amor)
- Ildikó Enyedi (Corpo e Alma)
- Efthymis Filippou, Yorgos Lanthimos (O Sacrifício de Um Cervo Sagrado)
Best Cinematographer
Best Editor
Best Production Designer
Best Costume Designer
Best Makeup and Hairstyling
Best Composer
Best Sound Designer
Audience Award for Best Film
- Sete Minutos Depois da Meia-Noite (J.A. Bayona)
- O Bebê de Bridget Jones (Sharon Maguire)
- Monstros Fantásticos e Onde Encontrá-los (David Yates)
- Frantz (François Ozon)
- O Exame (Cristian Mungiu)
- Loucamente (Paolo Virzì)
- Stefan Zweig - Adeus, Europa (Maria Schrader)
- A Comuna (Thomas Vinterberg)
- O Outro Lado da Esperança (Aki Kaurismäki)
University Award (Student's Choice)
- Corações de Pedra (Guðmundur Arnar Guðmundsson)
- Home (Fien Troch)
- Loveless - Sem Amor (Andrey Zvyagintsev)
- O Outro Lado da Esperança (Aki Kaurismäki)
- The War Show (Andreas Dalsgaard, Obaidah Zytoon)
Best European Co-Production (Prix Eurimages)
Lifetime Achievement
Honorary Award
2016 - 29th European Film Awards
Best Film
Best Documentary Film
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Film
- Toni Erdmann (Maren Ade)
- Ela (Paul Verhoeven)
- Eu, Daniel Blake (Ken Loach)
- Julieta (Pedro Almodóvar)
- Quarto (Lenny Abrahamson)
Best Comedy
- Um Homem Chamado Ove (Hannes Holm)
- Er ist wieder da (David Wnendt)
- A Minha Vaca é Uma Estrela (Mohamed Hamidi)
Best Director
- Maren Ade (Toni Erdmann)
- Paul Verhoeven (Ela)
- Pedro Almodóvar (Julieta)
- Ken Loach (Eu, Daniel Blake)
- Cristian Mungiu (O Exame)
Best Actor
- Peter Simonischek (Toni Erdmann)
- Javier Cámara (Truman)
- Hugh Grant (Florence - Uma Diva Fora de Tom)
- Dave Johns (Eu, Daniel Blake)
- Burghart Klaußner (Fritz Bauer: Agenda Secreta)
- Rolf Lassgård (Um Homem Chamado Ove)
Best Actress
- Sandra Hüller (Toni Erdmann)
- Isabelle Huppert (Ela)
- Emma Suárez (Julieta)
- Adriana Ugarte (Julieta)
- Trine Dyrholm (A Comuna)
- Valeria Bruni Tedeschi (Loucamente)
Best Animated Feature Film
- A Minha Vida de Courgette (Claude Barras)
- Psiconautas (Pedro Rivero, Alberto Vázquez)
- A Tartaruga Vermelha (Michaël Dudok de Wit)
Best Documentary Film
- Fogo no Mar (Gianfranco Rosi)
- 21 x Nowy Jork (Piotr Stasik)
- A Family Affair (Tom Fassaert)
- Gaga - O Amor Pela Dança (Tomer Heymann)
- S Is for Stanley (Alex Infascelli)
- The Land of the Enlightened (Pieter-Jan De Pue)
European Discovery
- O Dia Mais Feliz da Vida de Olli Mäki (Juho Kuosmanen)
- Caini (Bogdan Mirică)
- Liebmann (Jules Herrmann)
- Sufat Chol (Elite Zexer)
- Jajda (Svetla Cocorkova)
Best Short Film
- 9 days: From My Window in Aleppo (Issa Touma, Floor van der Meulen, Thomas Vroege)
- 90 Grad Nord (Detsky Graffam)
- A Man Returned (Mahdi Fleifel)
- Amalimbo (Juan Pablo Libossart)
- Edmond (Nina Gantz)
- Home (Daniel Mulloy)
- I'm Not From Here (Maite Alberdi, Giedre Zickyte)
- In the Distance (Florian Grolig)
- Limbo (Konstantina Kotzamani)
- Shooting star (Lyubo Yonchev)
- Small Talk (Even Hafnor, Lisa Brooke Hansen)
- L'Immense Retour (Romance) (Manon Coubia)
- El adiós (Clara Roquet)
- Le Mur (Samuel Lampaert)
- Tout le monde aime le bord de la mer (Keina Espiñeira)
Best Screenwriter
- Maren Ade (Toni Erdmann)
- Cristian Mungiu (O Exame)
- Emma Donoghue (Quarto)
- Paul Laverty (Eu, Daniel Blake)
- Tomasz Wasilewski (United States of Love)
Best Cinematographer
Best Editor
Best Production Designer
Best Costume Designer
Best Makeup and Hairstyling
Best Composer
Best Sound Designer
Audience Award for Best Film
- Body (Malgorzata Szumowska)
- Um Homem Chamado Ove (Hannes Holm)
- Uma Guerra (Tobias Lindholm)
- Aferim! (Radu Jude)
- Fogo no Mar (Gianfranco Rosi)
- Julieta (Pedro Almodóvar)
- Mustang (Deniz Gamze Ergüven)
- 007 Spectre (Sam Mendes)
- Deus existe e vive em Bruxelas (Jaco Van Dormael)
- A Rapariga Dinamarquesa (Tom Hooper)
- Sol de Chumbo (Dalibor Matanić)
- A Lagosta (Yorgos Lanthimos)
Best Children and Family Film
- Jamais contente (Emilie Deleuze)
- Pojkarna (Alexandra-Therese Keining)
- Rauf (Soner Caner, Baris Kaya)
University Award (Student's Choice)
- Eu, Daniel Blake (Ken Loach)
- Fogo no Mar (Gianfranco Rosi)
- O Exame (Cristian Mungiu)
- O Dia Mais Feliz da Vida de Olli Mäki (Juho Kuosmanen)
- Toni Erdmann (Maren Ade)
Best European Co-Production (Prix Eurimages)
Achievement in World Cinema
Lifetime Achievement
Honorary Award
2015 - 28th European Film Awards
Best Film
Best Documentary Film
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Film
- A Juventude (Paolo Sorrentino)
- Um Pombo Pousou num Ramo a Reflectir na Existência (Roy Andersson)
- Mustang (Deniz Gamze Ergüven)
- Carneiros (Grímur Hákonarson)
- A Lagosta (Yorgos Lanthimos)
- Victoria (Sebastian Schipper)
Best Comedy
- Um Pombo Pousou num Ramo a Reflectir na Existência (Roy Andersson)
- A Família Bélier (Eric Lartigau)
- Deus existe e vive em Bruxelas (Jaco Van Dormael)
Best Director
- Paolo Sorrentino (A Juventude)
- Malgorzata Szumowska (Body)
- Roy Andersson (Um Pombo Pousou num Ramo a Reflectir na Existência)
- Nanni Moretti (Minha Mãe)
- Yorgos Lanthimos (A Lagosta)
- Sebastian Schipper (Victoria)
Best Actor
- Michael Caine (A Juventude)
- Tom Courtenay (45 anos)
- Christian Friedel (13 minutos)
- Colin Farrell (A Lagosta)
- Vincent Lindon (A Lei do Mercado)
Best Actress
- Charlotte Rampling (45 anos)
- Alicia Vikander (Ex Machina)
- Margherita Buy (Minha Mãe)
- Laia Costa (Victoria)
- Rachel Weisz (A Juventude)
Best Animated Feature Film
- A Canção do Mar (Tomm Moore)
- Adama (Simon Rouby)
- A Ovelha Choné - O Filme (Mark Burton, Richard Starzak)
Best Documentary Film
- Amy (Asif Kapadia)
- A Syrian Love Story (Sean McAllister)
- Danzar con María (Ivan Gergolet)
- O Olhar do Silêncio (Joshua Oppenheimer)
- Toto și surorile lui (Alexander Nanau)
European Discovery
- Mustang (Deniz Gamze Ergüven)
- Boa Noite, Mamãe (Severin Fiala, Veronika Franz)
- Limbo (Anna Sofie Hartmann)
- A Caminho do Oeste (John Maclean)
- Im Sommer wohnt er unten (Tom Sommerlatte)
Best Short Film
- Piknik (Jure Pavlovic)
- Dissonance (Till Nowak)
- E.T.E.R.N.I.T. (Giovanni Aloi)
- Field Study (Eva Weber)
- Kung Fury (David Sandberg)
- Kuuntele (Rungano Nyoni, Hamy Ramezan)
- Naše telo (Dane Komljen)
- Over (Jörn Threlfall)
- Im Tekhayekh, Ha'Olam Yekhayekh Elekha (Abdelkarim al-Haddad, Ahmad al-Haddad, Diaa al-Haddad, Shada al-Haddad, Yoav Gross, Ehab Tarabieh)
- Fils du loup (Lola Quivoron)
- Symbolic Threats (Lutz Henke, Mischa Leinkauf, Matthias Wermke)
- El corredor (José Luis Montesinos)
- Cevirmen (Emre Kayis)
- This Place We Call Our Home (Thora Lorentzen, Sybilla Marie Wester Tuxen)
- Washingtonia (Konstantina Kotzamani)
Best Screenwriter
- Efthymis Filippou, Yorgos Lanthimos (A Lagosta)
- Andrew Haigh (45 anos)
- Roy Andersson (Um Pombo Pousou num Ramo a Reflectir na Existência)
- Radu Jude, Florin Lăzărescu (Aferim!)
- Alex Garland (Ex Machina)
- Paolo Sorrentino (A Juventude)
Best Cinematographer
Best Editor
Best Production Designer
Best Costume Designer
Best Composer
Best Sound Designer
Audience Award for Best Film
- Terras Pantanosas (Alberto Rodríguez)
- Um Pombo Pousou num Ramo a Reflectir na Existência (Roy Andersson)
- Força Maior (Ruben Östlund)
- Leviatã (Andrey Zvyagintsev)
- Samba (Olivier Nakache, Eric Toledano)
- Que Mal Fiz Eu a Deus? (Philippe de Chauveron)
- O Jogo da Imitação (Morten Tyldum)
- O sal da Terra (Juliano Ribeiro Salgado, Wim Wenders)
- Victoria (Sebastian Schipper)
- Deus Branco (Kornél Mundruczó)
Best Children and Family Film
- O Rapaz Invisível (Gabriele Salvatores)
- A Irmã Mais Nova (Sanna Lenken)
- You're Ugly Too (Mark Noonan)
Best European Co-Production (Prix Eurimages)
Achievement in World Cinema
Lifetime Achievement
Honorary Award
2014 - 27th European Film Awards
Best Film
Best Documentary Film
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Film
- Ida (Paweł Pawlikowski)
- Força Maior (Ruben Östlund)
- Leviatã (Andrey Zvyagintsev)
- Ninfomaníaca (Lars von Trier)
- Ninfomaníaca - Volume 2 (Lars von Trier)
- Sono de Inverno (Nuri Bilge Ceylan)
Best Comedy
- La mafia uccide solo d'estate (Pif)
- Carmina y amén. (Paco León)
- Fim de Semana em Paris (Roger Michell)
Best Director
- Paweł Pawlikowski (Ida)
- Nuri Bilge Ceylan (Sono de Inverno)
- Steven Knight (Locke)
- Ruben Östlund (Força Maior)
- Paolo Virzì (Capital Humano)
- Andrey Zvyagintsev (Leviatã)
Best Actor
- Timothy Spall (Mr. Turner)
- Brendan Gleeson (Calvary)
- Tom Hardy (Locke)
- Aleksey Serebryakov (Leviatã)
- Stellan Skarsgård (Ninfomaníaca)
- Stellan Skarsgård (Ninfomaníaca - Volume 2)
Best Actress
- Marion Cotillard (Dois Dias, Uma Noite)
- Charlotte Gainsbourg (Ninfomaníaca)
- Charlotte Gainsbourg (Ninfomaníaca - Volume 2)
- Marian Álvarez (La herida)
- Valeria Bruni Tedeschi (Capital Humano)
- Agata Kulesza (Ida)
- Agata Trzebuchowska (Ida)
Best Animated Feature Film
- L'arte della felicità (Alessandro Rak)
- Jack e a Mecânica do Coração (Stéphane Berla, Mathias Malzieu)
- Minúsculos (Hélène Giraud, Thomas Szabo)
Best Documentary Film
- Der Banker - Master of the Universe (Marc Bauder)
- I kærlighedens navn (Jon Bang Carlsen)
- Des hommes et de la guerre (Laurent Bécue-Renard)
- Sacro GRA (Gianfranco Rosi)
- Waiting for August (Teodora Mihai)
- Nous venons en amis (Hubert Sauper)
European Discovery
- A Gangue (Myroslav Slaboshpytskyi)
- 10.000 Km (Carlos Marques-Marcet)
- '71 (Yann Demange)
- Party Girl (Marie Amachoukeli-Barsacq, Claire Burger, Samuel Theis)
- La herida (Fernando Franco)
Best Short Film
- The Chicken (Una Gunjak)
- Panique au Village - La bûche de Noël (Stéphane Aubier, Vincent Patar)
- Pat-Lehem (Idan Hubel)
- Dinola (Mariam Khatchvani)
- Hätäkutsu (Hannes Vartiainen, Pekka Veikkolainen)
- Pequeño bloque de cemento con pelo alborotado conteniendo el mar (Jorge Lopéz Navarrete)
- Čest (Pavel G. Vesnakov)
- Shipwreck (Morgan Knibbe)
- Ich hab noch Auferstehung (Jan-Gerrit Seyler)
- Lato 2014 (Wojciech Sobczyk)
- Taprobana (Gabriel Abrantes)
- The Chimera of M (Sebastian Buerkner)
- The Missing Scarf (Eoin Duffy)
- Fal (Simon Szabó)
- Hvalfjord (Guðmundur Arnar Guðmundsson)
Best Screenwriter
- Rebecca Lenkiewicz, Paweł Pawlikowski (Ida)
- Ebru Ceylan, Nuri Bilge Ceylan (Sono de Inverno)
- Jean-Pierre Dardenne, Luc Dardenne (Dois Dias, Uma Noite)
- Steven Knight (Locke)
- Oleg Negin, Andrey Zvyagintsev (Leviatã)
Best Cinematographer
Best Editor
Best Production Designer
Best Costume Designer
Best Composer
Best Sound Designer
Audience Award for Best Film
- Ida (Paweł Pawlikowski)
- A Bela e a Fera (Christophe Gans)
- Ninfomaníaca (Lars von Trier)
- Ninfomaníaca - Volume 2 (Lars von Trier)
- Filomena (Stephen Frears)
- O Centenário Que Fugiu Pela Janela e Desapareceu (Felix Herngren)
- Dois Dias, Uma Noite (Jean-Pierre Dardenne, Luc Dardenne)