Prémios
- vitória
- nomeações
Academy Awards
-
2016 -
Quarto (2015)
(Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role)
Golden Globes
-
2024 -
Lessons in Chemistry (2023)
(Best Actress in a Limited Series, Anthology Series, or a Motion Picture Made for Television) -
2016 -
Quarto (2015)
(Best Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama)
British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)
-
2016 -
Quarto (2015)
(Best Leading Actress) - 2016 - (EE Rising Star / Most Promising Newcomer to Film)
Sundance Film Festival
-
2012 -
The Arm (2012)
(Short Film Special Jury Award for comedic storytelling)
AACTA International Awards
-
2016 -
Quarto (2015)
(Best Actress)
Florida Film Critics Circle Awards
-
2015 -
Quarto (2015)
(Best Actress)
The Saturn Awards
-
2019 -
Capitão Marvel (2019)
(Best Actress)
Independent Spirit Awards
-
2016 -
Quarto (2015)
(Best Female Lead) -
2014 -
Temporário 12 (2013)
(Best Female Lead)
Critics Choice Awards
-
2024 -
Lessons in Chemistry (2023)
(Best Actress in a Limited Series or Movie Made for Television) -
2016 -
Quarto (2015)
(Best Actress) -
2014 -
Temporário 12 (2013)
(Best Actress)
Atriz
Filmes | |
---|---|
2023 |
As Marvels |
Velocidade Furiosa X |
|
2021 |
Shang-chi e a Lenda dos Dez Anéis |
2019 |
Between Two Ferns: The Movie |
Capitão Marvel |
|
Tudo Pela Justiça |
|
Vingadores: Endgame |
|
2017 |
Basmati Blues |
Kong: A Ilha da Caveira |
|
O Castelo de Vidro |
|
Unicorn Store |
|
2016 |
Free Fire |
2015 |
Descarrilada |
Digging for Fire |
|
Quarto |
|
2014 |
The Gambler |
2013 |
Aqui e Agora |
Don Jon |
|
Temporário 12 |
|
2012 |
Agentes Secundários |
Entry Level (filme de TV) |
|
2011 |
Rampart - O Renegado |
The Trouble with Bliss |
|
2010 |
Greenberg |
Scott Pilgrim Contra o Mundo |
|
2009 |
House Broken |
Just Peck |
|
Tanner Hall |
|
2007 |
The Beautiful Ordinary |
2006 |
Farce of the Penguins |
Pequenos Aventureiros |
|
2004 |
13 Going on 30 |
Sleepover |
|
2003 |
Right on Track (filme de TV) |
2001 |
Madison |
1999 |
Special Delivery |
Documentário | |
---|---|
2024 |
Marvel Studios: Assembled (série) |
The Making of The Marvels (E20) |
|
2021 |
Godzilla vs. Kong - The Beasts Who Would Be King: Godzilla's Foes |
Godzilla vs. Kong: The Evolution of Kong, Eighth Wonder of the World |
|
Le Règne des super-héroïnes (filme de TV) - i.a. |
|
2018 |
Space Explorers: A New Dawn (filme de TV) - narrador |
Curta-metragem | |
---|---|
2022 |
Remembering |
2011 |
Weighting |
Realizadora
Filmes | |
---|---|
2017 |
Unicorn Store |
Documentário | |
---|---|
2022 |
Growing Up (série) |
Curta-metragem | |
---|---|
2012 |
The Arm |
2011 |
Weighting |
Artista
Produtora
Filmes | |
---|---|
2017 |
Unicorn Store |
Argumentista
Compositora
Curta-metragem | |
---|---|
2011 |
Weighting |
Criadora
Documentário | ||
---|---|---|
2022 |
Growing Up (série) |
|
Gavin (E10) |
||
Athena (E09) |
||
Alex (E08) |
||
mais episódios (7) |