Prémios - Venice Film Festival - 1936-1948
Prémios nacionais
- Academy Awards
- Independent Spirit Awards
- British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)
- British Independent Film Awards (BIFA)
- European Film Awards
- César Awards
- Goya Awards
- German Film Awards
- Robert Awards (Danish Film Awards)
- Jussi Awards
- Czech Lion Awards
- Sun in a Net Awards
- Polish Film Awards
- Hungarian Motion Picture Awards (Hungarian Film Awards)
- Filmfare Awards
- Guldbagge Awards
- Amanda Awards
- AACTA International Awards
- Hong Kong Film Awards
Festivais de cinema
- Cannes Film Festival
- Venice Film Festival
- Berlinale (Berlin International Film Festival)
- Toronto International Film Festival
- Tribeca Film Festival
- Sundance Film Festival
- Karlovy Vary International Film Festival (KVIFF)
- Zurich Film Festival
- San Sebastián International Film Festival
- Sitges Film Festival
- Shanghai International Film Festival
- Warsaw International Film Festival
- Miami Film Festival
- Montreal World Film Festival
- Hong Kong International Film Festival (HKIFF)
- Melbourne International Film Festival (MIFF)
- Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival
- Ji.hlava International Documentary Film Festival
- Zlín Film Festival
- FAMUfest
- Norwegian International Film Festival Haugesund
- Avoriaz International Fantastic Film Festival
Prémios da Crítica
- Golden Globes
- Critics Choice Awards
- Florida Film Critics Circle Awards
- Los Angeles Film Critics Association Awards
- New York Film Critics Circle Awards
- Czech Film Critics Awards
De género (prémios especiais)
Anti-prémios
1948 - 9th Venice Film Festival
Golden Lion for Best Film
- Hamlet (Laurence Olivier)
- Der Prozeß (Georg Wilhelm Pabst)
- L'amore (Roberto Rossellini)
- Oliver Twist (David Lean)
- The Fallen Idol (Carol Reed)
- A Double Life (George Cukor)
- Duel in the Sun (King Vidor)
- Anni difficili (Luigi Zampa)
- Maclovia (Emilio Fernández)
Silver Lion - Award for Best Director
Volpi Cup for Best Actor
Volpi Cup for Best Actress
Golden Osella - Outstanding Technical Contribution
Golden Osella - Best Screenplay
Golden Osella - Best Original Music
Best Italian Film
1947 - 8th Venice Film Festival
Golden Lion for Best Film
- Siréna (Karel Steklý)
- The Stranger (Orson Welles)
- Tomorrow Is Forever (Irving Pichel)
- A Casa Encantada (Alfred Hitchcock)
- It Happened on 5th Avenue (Roy Del Ruth)
- Gallant Journey (William A. Wellman)
- A Casa Cercada (Carol Reed)
- Caccia tragica (Giuseppe De Santis)
- Monsieur Vincent (Maurice Cloche)
- L'onorevole Angelina (Luigi Zampa)
- Quai des Orfèvres (Henri-Georges Clouzot)
- La perla (Emilio Fernández)
Silver Lion - Award for Best Director
Volpi Cup for Best Actor
Volpi Cup for Best Actress
Golden Osella - Outstanding Technical Contribution
Golden Osella - Best Screenplay
Golden Osella - Best Original Music
Best Italian Film
1946 - 7th Venice Film Festival
Golden Lion for Best Film
- The Southerner (Jean Renoir)
- Sylvie et le fantôme (Claude Autant-Lara)
- L'Homme au chapeau rond (Pierre Billon)
- Pânico (Julien Duvivier)
- Les Enfants du paradis (Marcel Carné)
- Il sole sorge ancora (Aldo Vergano)
- Eugenia Grandet (Mario Soldati)
- Montecassino (Arturo Gemmiti)
- Pian delle stelle (Giorgio Ferroni)
- Paisà - Libertação (Roberto Rossellini)
1942 - Neplatný ročník
Mussolini Cup
Volpi Cup for Best Actor
Volpi Cup for Best Actress
Best Italian Film
1941 - Neplatný ročník
Mussolini Cup
Silver Lion - Award for Best Director
Volpi Cup for Best Actor
Volpi Cup for Best Actress
Best Italian Film
1940 - Neplatný ročník
Mussolini Cup
Best Italian Film
1939 - Neplatný ročník
Best Italian Film
1938 - 6th Venice Film Festival
Mussolini Cup
- Olympia 1. Teil - Fest der Völker (Leni Riefenstahl)
- Olympia 2. Teil - Fest der Schönheit (Leni Riefenstahl)
- The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Norman Taurog)
- The Drum (Zoltan Korda)
- Gonin no sekkóhei (Tomotaka Tasaka)
- Heimat (Carl Froelich)
- Jezebel, a Insubmissa (William Wyler)
- Luciano Serra pilota (Goffredo Alessandrini)
- Marie Antoinette (W. S. Van Dyke)
- Prison sans barreaux (Léonide Moguy)
- Pygmalion (Anthony Asquith, Leslie Howard)
- Branca de Neve e os Sete Anões (Walt Disney, David Hand, Wilfred Jackson, Ben Sharpsteen)
Silver Lion - Award for Best Director
Volpi Cup for Best Actor
Volpi Cup for Best Actress
Best Italian Film
1937 - 5th Venice Film Festival
Mussolini Cup
- Un carnet de bal (Julien Duvivier)
- Nasceu Uma Estrela (William A. Wellman)
- Der Herrscher (Veit Harlan)
- Elephant Boy (Robert J. Flaherty)
- Kid Galahad (Michael Curtiz)
- A Grande Ilusão (Jean Renoir)
- Les Perles de la couronne (Christian-Jaque, Sacha Guitry)
- Marked Woman (Lloyd Bacon)
- Scipione l'africano (Carmine Gallone)
- Shall We Dance? (Mark Sandrich)
- Os Pecados de Theodora (Richard Boleslawski)
- Victoria the Great (Herbert Wilcox)
- Winterset (Alfred Santell)
Silver Lion - Award for Best Director
Volpi Cup for Best Actor
Volpi Cup for Best Actress
Best Italian Film
Best Screenplay
Best Cinematography
1936 - 4th Venice Film Festival
Mussolini Cup
- Der Kaiser von Kalifornien (Luis Trenker)
- La Kermesse héroïque (Jacques Feyder)
- The Ghost Goes West (René Clair)
- The Great Ziegfeld (Robert Z. Leonard)
- Lo squadrone bianco (Augusto Genina)
- Mayerling (Anatole Litvak)
- Doido com Juízo (Frank Capra)
- Show Boat (James Whale)
- The Story of Louis Pasteur (William Dieterle)
- Véspera de Combate (Marcel L'Herbier)
Silver Lion - Award for Best Director
Volpi Cup for Best Actor
Volpi Cup for Best Actress
Best Italian Film
Best Cinematography
Best Animation
- Who Killed Cock Robin? (Walt Disney)